Health Act (Laundries and Bathrooms) Regulations




    First Schedule

    The Cities of Perth, Fremantle, Subiaco, Nedlands, South Perth, Melville and Stirling.

    The Towns of Albany, Bunbury, Canning, Claremont, Cockburn, Cottesloe, East Fremantle, Geraldton, Kalgoorlie, Mosman Park, Narrogin and Northam.

    The Shires of Albany, Armadale-Kelmscott, Augusta-Margaret River, Bassendean, Bayswater, Belmont, Beverley, Boddington, Boyup Brook, Broomehill, Busselton, Capel, Carnarvon, Chapman Valley, Collie, Coolgardie, Dardanup, Denmark, Donnybrook-Balingup, Dowerin, Dundas, Exmouth, Gosnells, Greenough, Hall's Creek, Harvey, Kalamunda, Kulin, Kwinana, Mandurah, Manjimup, Mundaring, Murray, Northam, Northampton, Peppermint Grove, Perenjori, Pingelly, Rockingham, Serpentine-Jarrahdale, Swan, Three Springs, Toodyay, Upper Gascoyne, Wanneroo, Waroona, Wyalkatchem.

    [First Schedule inserted in Gazette 7 Sep 1971 p. 3281; amended in Gazette 14 Jul 1978 p. 2433; 4 Jun 1982 p. 1792; 29 May 1987 p. 2220; 12 May 1992 p. 1956.]


    Second Schedule

    The Shire of Ashburton; the townsite of Onslow.

    The Shire of Bridgetown-Greenbushes; the townsite of Bridgetown.

    The Shire of Brookton; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Boulder; those portions of the townsites of Kalgoorlie and Boulder falling within the boundaries of the district and including the townsites of East Kalgoorlie and Somerville.

    The Shire of Broome; the townsite of Broome.

    The Shire of Bruce Rock; the townsites of Ardath, Babakin, Belka, Bruce Rock, Kwolyin and Shackleton.

    The Shire of Carnamah; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Chittering; the townsites of Muchea, Wannamal and Bindoon.

    The Shire of Coorow; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Corrigin; the townsite of Corrigin.

    The Shire of Cranbrook; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Cuballing; the townsites of Cuballing and Popanyinning.

    The Shire of Cunderdin; the townsites of Cunderdin and Meckering.

    The Shire of Dandaragan; the townsites of Dandaragan, Badgingarra, Jurien, Cervantes and Grey.

    The Shire of Dumbleyung; the townsites of Dumbleyung and Kukerin.

    The Shire of Esperance; the Esperance Ward and all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Gingin; the townsites of Gingin, Guilderton, Ledge Point and Lancelin and also the area of the district the boundary of which commences at a point that is the intersection of the southern boundary of the district with high water mark then proceeding along the coastline at high water mark in a northerly direction to its intersection with the northern boundary of the district, thence proceeding east for 2 miles, thence proceeding generally in a southerly direction along a line that is at any point thereon 2 miles east of the high water mark, to the intersection of that line with the southern boundary of the district, and thence in a westerly direction to the point of commencement.

    The Shire of Gnowangerup; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Goomalling; the townsites of Goomalling, Konnongorring and Jennacubbine.

    The Shire of Irwin; the townsites of Dongarra and Denison.

    The Shire of Katanning; the townsite of Katanning.

    The Shire of Kellerberrin; the townsites of Kellerberrin, Doodlakine and Baandee.

    The Shire of Kojonup; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Kondinin; the townsites of Hyden, Karlgarin and Kondinin.

    The Shire of Koorda; the townsites of Koorda, Narkal, Kulja and Dukin.

    The Shire of Lake Grace; the townsites of Lake Grace, Newdegate, Lake King and Lake Varley.

    The Shire of Laverton; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Leonora; the townsite of Leonora.

    The Shire of Marble Bar; the townsite of Marble Bar.

    The Shire of Meekatharra; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Merredin; the townsites of Burracoppin, Hines Hill, Korbel, Merredin, Muntadgin, Nangeenan, Nokaning and Nukarni.

    The Shire of Menzies; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Mingenew; the townsites of Mingenew and Yandanooka.

    The Shire of Moora; the townsites of Moora, Watheroo and Miling.

    The Shire of Morawa; the townsites of Morawa, Koolanooka, Pintharuka, Gutha and Canna.

    The Shire of Mt. Magnet; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Mt. Marshall; the townsites of Bencubbin, Beacon, Gabbin, Welbungin and Wialki.

    The Shire of Mukinbudin; the townsites of Mukinbudin, Lake Brown and Bonnie Rock.

    The Shire of Mullewa; the townsites of Mullewa and Pindar.

    The Shire of Nannup; the Central Ward and the Wheatley Townsite.

    The Shire of Narembeen; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Nullagine; the townsites of Nullagine and Mt. Newman.

    The Shire of Nungarin; the townsites of Elabbin and Nungarin.

    The Shire of Nyabing-Pingrup; the townsites of Nyabing and Pingrup.

    The Shire of Port Hedland; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Quairading; the townsites of Balkuling, Dangin, Pantapin, Quairading and Yoting.

    The Shire of Ravensthorpe; the townsites of Ravensthorpe, Desmond, Hopetoun, Jerdacuttup, Fitzgerald and Munglinup.

    The Shire of Roebourne; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Sandstone; the Sandstone Ward.

    The Shire of Shark Bay; the townsite of Denham.

    The Shire of Tableland; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Tambellup; the townsite of Tambellup.

    The Shire of Tammin; the townsite of Tammin.

    The Shire of Trayning; the townsites of Trayning, Kununoppin and Yelbeni.

    The Shire of Wagin; the Town Ward and Williams Location 440, 507, 545, 618, 945, 1165 and 5330.

    The Shire of Wandering; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of West Arthur; the townsites of Moodiarup, Darkan, Duranillin, Bowelling and Boolading.

    The Shire of Victoria Plains; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of West Kimberley; all townsites in the district.

    The Shire of Wickepin; the townsites of Wickepin and Yealering.

    The Shire of Wiluna; the townsite of Wiluna.

    The Shire of Wongan-Ballidu; the townsites of Wongan Hills, Ballidu, Cadoux, Kondut and Burakin.

    The Shire of Woodanilling; the townsite of Woodanilling.

    The Shire of Wyndham-East Kimberley; all townsites in the district.

    [Second Schedule inserted in Gazette 7 Sep 1971 p. 3281; amended in Gazette 14 Jul 1978 p. 2433; 4 Jun 1982 p. 1792; 29 May 1987 p. 2220; 12 May 1992 p. 1956.]



Note: This is not an authorised version. The only authorised version is the hardcopy (printed) version published under authority of the Government Printer, available from the State Law Publisher, 10 William St Perth W.A. 6000.